Parliamentary

#I_will_only_vote_for_you_if...

Presidential

#You_will_only_be_my_president_if...

Parliamentary

#I_will_only_vote_for_you_if...

Presidential

#You_will_only_be_my_president_if...

The Munathara Initiative is committed to user privacy

This Privacy Policy explains the information that Tunisadecides.org collects when you use its website, how that information is used and your privacy choices.

The policy on protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data by the Tunisian constitution is based on the Organic law n° 2004-63 of 27 July 2004, on the protection of personal data by the Tunisian institutions, bodies, offices and agencies.

The Munathara is committed to maintaining your confidence and trust, and accordingly maintains the following privacy policy to protect personal information which you provide online.

Personal Information

We do ask for, registration on the site, personal information (name, and e-mail address) of visitors to the site.

We collect information about your personal in order you can upload videos expressing your opinions about the candidates for the Legislative and presidential elections.

We will not disclose any personal information to any third party for any reason. We will never send you any advertisements or unsolicited information about the site.

To create an account, you must provide a valid email address and password. If you choose to sign-up and/or authenticate using a third-party account (e.g., Facebook, Twitter), you authorize us to obtain account information from the third-party platform.

Content

Accountholders may create a profile and upload content, particularly videos. Your profile may display information about you and your activities. This information may be accessed by others. Your videos may be viewed by others, and associated metadata (e.g., titles, descriptions, tags, etc.) are viewable by others. Your interactions with other users (e.g., comments) may be seen by others.

Children's Privacy

We do not knowingly collect information of persons who are under the minimum required ages specified herein. Persons who are under 18 must obtain parental consent to use our website.